The campaign shirts were worn over the riding gear so that the lettering would be visible to onlookers.
[…] They drove through Lititz, Manheim, Elizabethtown, Mount Joy, Marietta, Columbia, East Petersburg, and Ephrata.
“It was great fun to support the Ryan Aument campaign,” said Conrad.
Clymer Musser and Conrad client, Loren Lilley, was exonerated of all charges last month.
Lilley was charged with statutory sexual assault, involuntary deviant sexual intercourse, unlawful contact with a minor, corruption of a minor, and criminal use of a communications facility.
Attorney Jeff Conrad explained that Lilley was entitled to a full exoneration under 31 Pa. C.S. § 3102, “It is a defense for the defendant to prove by a preponderance of the evidence that he or she reasonably believed the child to be above the critical age.”
Lilley met the girl on an adult online dating site and was always led to believe that she was over 18.
“The charges against Mr. Lilley were terrifying to him,” said Conrad on Thursday.