Clymer Conrad PC

(717) 299-7101
Se Habla Español Serving Lancaster County & Central PA

Privacy Policy Disclaimer

The Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act generally prohibits any financial institution from sharing nonpublic personal information about you with third parties unless the institution provides you with this notice of the institution’s policy and practices with respect to protecting the confidentiality and security of your personal information.

Information that we collect:

We collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

  • Information we received from you on applications or other forms;
  • Information about your transactions with us, our affiliates, or others; and
  • Information we received from consumer reporting agencies.

WE DO NOT SHARE ANY OF YOUR NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH ANYONE EXCEPT FOR DISCLOSURES PERMITTED BY LAW.

Our policies and practices to protect the confidentiality and security of your personal information:

We understand that the protection of your nonpublic personal information is of the utmost importance. Guarding your privacy is your obligation. We have strict policies and procedures to safeguard your privacy. Some of these measures involve technology that is required to maintain data security. Some are more traditional and include things such as training employees about the importance of confidentiality and customer privacy and of limiting access to certain information on a need to know basis. We review and update our practices as needed to maintain the security of your personal information. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.

If we are acting as title agent or qualified intermediary in your real estate transaction, our policy as title agent is the same as set forth above for our law firm.